Sachin Tendulkar Biodata

sree February 7, 2012 291
Sachin Tendulkar Biodata

Sachin Tendulkar

sachin-tendulkar-photos-by-sports-heartjohn-comFull name: Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar

Born: April 24, 1973, Bombay (now Mumbai), Maharashtra

Major teams: India, Asia XI, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Yorkshire

Nickname: Master Blaster, Little Master, Indian cricket God

Playing role: Top-order Batsman , Opening Batsmen

Batting style: Right-Hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-Arm offbreak, Legbreak googly

Height: 5 ft 5 in

Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/sachin_rt

Education: Sharadashram Vidyamandir School

Awards: Padma Vibhushan, Padma Shri, Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna and Arjuna Award

by the Indian Goverment

Test debut: Pakistan v India at Karachi, Nov 15-20, 1989

ODI debut: Pakistan v India at Gujranwala, Dec 18, 1989

Only T20I: South Africa v India at Johannesburg, Dec 1, 2006

First-class debut: 1988/89

List A debut: 1989/90

Sachin Tendulkar’s Image Gallery: